4753 Tyler St Riverside, CA 92503
Arlanza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,000 - $522,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4753 Tyler St, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $477,550, approximately $497 per square foot. 4753 Tyler St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Myra Linn Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Segura Gilbert
Bought by
Segura Gilbert and Segura Hilda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Segura Gilbert | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Segura Gilbert | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,083 | $177,331 | $71,848 | $105,483 |
| 2023 | $2,083 | $170,447 | $69,059 | $101,388 |
| 2022 | $1,926 | $167,105 | $67,705 | $99,400 |
| 2021 | $1,905 | $163,829 | $66,378 | $97,451 |
| 2020 | $1,874 | $162,150 | $65,698 | $96,452 |
| 2019 | $1,849 | $158,971 | $64,410 | $94,561 |
| 2018 | $1,822 | $155,855 | $63,149 | $92,706 |
| 2017 | $1,788 | $152,800 | $61,911 | $90,889 |
| 2016 | $1,757 | $149,805 | $60,698 | $89,107 |
| 2015 | $1,730 | $147,556 | $59,787 | $87,769 |
| 2014 | $1,722 | $144,667 | $58,617 | $86,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map