1032 Begonia Dr Alameda, CA 94502
Harbor Bay/Bay Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $862,000 - $1,028,508
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$804/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1032 Begonia Dr, Alameda, CA 94502 and is currently estimated at $961,127, approximately $803 per square foot. 1032 Begonia Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Amelia Earhart Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2020
Sold by
Wong Donny Doong Yun
Bought by
Pan Margaret Yu Wen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2007
Sold by
Osiochain Tara and The Jansen Trust
Bought by
Pan Margaret Yu Wen and Wong Donny Doong Yun
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,000
Outstanding Balance
$213,524
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$747,603
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2006
Sold by
Jansen Ruth
Bought by
Jansen Ruth and The Jansen Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pan Margaret Yu Wen | -- | None Available | |
| Pan Margaret Yu Wen | $538,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Jansen Ruth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pan Margaret Yu Wen | $338,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,283 | $706,624 | $211,987 | $494,637 |
| 2024 | $10,283 | $692,771 | $207,831 | $484,940 |
| 2023 | $9,888 | $679,191 | $203,757 | $475,434 |
| 2022 | $9,666 | $665,877 | $199,763 | $466,114 |
| 2021 | $9,427 | $652,824 | $195,847 | $456,977 |
| 2020 | $9,311 | $646,131 | $193,839 | $452,292 |
| 2019 | $8,883 | $633,467 | $190,040 | $443,427 |
| 2018 | $8,660 | $621,050 | $186,315 | $434,735 |
| 2017 | $8,261 | $608,875 | $182,662 | $426,213 |
| 2016 | $8,272 | $596,937 | $179,081 | $417,856 |
| 2015 | $8,246 | $587,974 | $176,392 | $411,582 |
| 2014 | $7,681 | $560,000 | $168,000 | $392,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map