S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Stephanie Chapman
West USA Realty
(602) 882-0803
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $799,865
Beautiful custom home with high end finishes on over an acre with no HOA. Great room is light and bright, with 12' ceilings, exposed wood beams, stone front fireplace, open to the kitchen and dining room. Kitchen has a perfect layout with a huge island, granite countertops, and staggered cabinets with crown molding. Primary bedroom is split from other bedrooms, has a large walk-in closet. Other great features: high ceilings throughout home, travertine floors and newer carpet, city water (no shared well), fully fenced in backyard with beautiful mountain views, 15'x5' Artesian Swim Spa, large covered patios front and back,1000sqft attached garage with epoxy flooring, two bedrooms have jack and jill bath each with their own private vanity space, large laundry room with cabinetry. A must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
West USA Realty License #BR648620000 Listed on: 06/20/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheah Wai Hong | $785,000 | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Warren William Nathan | $450,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Baldwin Edward O | $285,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Ohrt Jason W | $498,500 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| B&J Builders Inc | -- | -- | |
| B&J Builders Inc | -- | -- | |
| Jensen John A | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cheah Wai Hong | $628,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Warren William Nathan | $337,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Baldwin Edward O | $294,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Ohrt Jason W | $388,650 | |
| Closed | Ohrt Jason W | $59,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Sold | $785,000 | -4.8% | $269 / Sq Ft |
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | For Sale | $825,000 | -- | $283 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,798 | $45,078 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,449 | $42,931 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,449 | $58,430 | $11,680 | $46,750 |
| 2022 | $4,270 | $43,580 | $8,710 | $34,870 |
| 2021 | $4,357 | $43,150 | $8,630 | $34,520 |
| 2020 | $4,256 | $42,460 | $8,490 | $33,970 |
| 2019 | $4,107 | $39,230 | $7,840 | $31,390 |
| 2018 | $3,957 | $38,800 | $7,760 | $31,040 |
| 2017 | $3,884 | $36,570 | $7,310 | $29,260 |
| 2016 | $3,500 | $36,550 | $7,310 | $29,240 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Stephanie Chapman
West USA Realty
(602) 882-0803
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Michael Troisi
Real Estate Collection
(602) 319-1076
1 in this area
54 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6882843
APN: 211-68-039G
Ask me questions while you tour the home.