$649,900
PENDING

1127 E Joy Ranch Rd Phoenix, AZ 85086

Estimated payment $3,741/month

Total Views 1,761
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,818 Sq Ft
$357 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Charming territorial home that brings Sedona to the valley! Brighten your day with the colors of Sedona on the inside, and enjoy the specially curated patios and relaxation areas on the outside. Inside the spacious, open floorplan, you find a great beehive fireplace, earthy tile throughout the main areas, and a wonderfully updated kitchen with a large center island with lots of built in storage and a wine rack. Stainless steel appliances & granite counters make it shine. Outside are several patios and nooks to relax in... the private nook by the wash tucked in with the trees, the front courtyard, or the main back patio with pool table and spa. There is an out building with electric & water, a garden shed and water outlets at each landscaped island. CITY WATER. 10-15 minute drive to TMSC.

Listing Agent

The Zell Team

Realty ONE Group License #SA044179000 Listed on: 04/19/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,264

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 1.18 Acre Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Artificial Turf
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Santa Fe Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Built-Up Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,818 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wired For Sound
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Desert Mountain Elementary And Middle School

• Association fees include no fees
  • New River Paradise Subdivision, Territorial Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 211-68-007-D

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,264

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

1.18 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 7th St & Carefree Hwy
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Cooling HVAC SEER Rating: 14
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2020
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2013
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2016
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2013
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Master Model: Territorial
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.18
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: NEW RIVER PARADISE
  • Architectural Style: Territorial/Santa Fe
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Parcel Letter: D
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 357.48
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: Private, Above Ground
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1818.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link, Back Yard
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Private Yard, Playground, Rain Gutters
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Synthetic Grass Back, Natural Desert Front, Natural Desert Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Built-Up

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gated, Garage Door Opener, Circular Driveway, Direct Access, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Desert Mountain School
  • High School: Boulder Creek High School
  • Junior High Dist: Deer Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Desert Mountain School

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: Tack Room
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 51531.0
  • Parcel #: 211-68-007-D

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3264.0
  • Tax Book Number: 211.0
  • Tax Lot: 7
  • Tax Map Number: 68.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,264 $31,344 -- --
2024 $3,040 $29,851 -- --
2023 $3,040 $42,260 $8,450 $33,810
2022 $2,923 $31,880 $6,370 $25,510
2021 $3,016 $31,400 $6,280 $25,120
2020 $2,951 $30,120 $6,020 $24,100
2019 $2,855 $27,300 $5,460 $21,840
2018 $2,752 $26,270 $5,250 $21,020
2017 $2,701 $24,780 $4,950 $19,830
2016 $2,433 $24,970 $4,990 $19,980
2015 $2,268 $22,270 $4,450 $17,820
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2026 04/19/26 For Sale $649,900 +150.0% $357 / Sq Ft
07/26/2013 07/26/13 Sold $260,000 -3.3% $143 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/10/2013 06/10/13 Pending -- -- --
05/28/2013 05/28/13 Price Changed $269,000 -2.2% $148 / Sq Ft
04/25/2013 04/25/13 For Sale $275,000 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- Nextitle
Warranty Deed $260,000 First American Title Insuran
Cash Sale Deed $160,000 First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $275,000 Arizona Title Agency Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title
Warranty Deed -- Ati Title Agency
Warranty Deed $170,000 Ati Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $170,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $218,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $121,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7016532

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 211-68-007D

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.