1740 E Joy Ranch Rd Phoenix, AZ 85086
Estimated payment $1,992/month
Total Views
313
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$248
About This Home
Land and location in North Phoenix with no HOA.
Property Details
Home Type
- Mobile/Manufactured
Est. Annual Taxes
- $858
Year Built
- Built in 1998
Lot Details
- 1.49 Acre Lot
- Desert faces the front and back of the property
- Wrought Iron Fence
- Chain Link Fence
Parking
- 4 Carport Spaces
Home Design
- Wood Frame Construction
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,450 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Eco-Friendly Details
- North or South Exposure
Outdoor Features
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Outdoor Storage
Schools
- Desert Mountain Elementary And Middle School
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 211-20-141
Community Details
Overview
- No Home Owners Association
- Association fees include no fees
- Part Of S2 S2 Sw4 Sw4 Sec Subdivision
Recreation
- Bike Trail
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $858 | $8,242 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,029 | $7,849 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,029 | $11,540 | $8,480 | $3,060 |
| 2022 | $989 | $10,470 | $7,610 | $2,860 |
| 2021 | $1,166 | $10,220 | $7,290 | $2,930 |
| 2020 | $1,142 | $10,600 | $7,570 | $3,030 |
| 2019 | $1,107 | $9,210 | $5,240 | $3,970 |
| 2018 | $1,071 | $9,630 | $5,680 | $3,950 |
| 2017 | $1,051 | $8,970 | $5,340 | $3,630 |
| 2016 | $1,077 | $8,770 | $5,040 | $3,730 |
| 2015 | $890 | $8,190 | $4,500 | $3,690 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | For Sale | $360,000 | +20.4% | $248 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/07/2022 01/07/22 | Sold | $299,000 | 0.0% | $207 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/20/2021 12/20/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/28/2021 10/28/21 | For Sale | $299,000 | +81.2% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2018 06/08/18 | Sold | $165,000 | 0.0% | $115 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/19/2018 05/19/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2018 03/01/18 | Price Changed | $165,000 | -5.7% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/29/2018 01/29/18 | For Sale | $175,000 | 0.0% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2013 05/30/13 | Rented | $1,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/04/2013 05/04/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/10/2013 04/10/13 | For Rent | $1,100 | -- | -- |
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 7023049