1032 E Hyde Park Blvd Chicago, IL 60615
Kenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $562,908 - $1,200,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1032 E Hyde Park Blvd, Chicago, IL 60615 and is currently estimated at $875,969, approximately $171 per square foot. 1032 E Hyde Park Blvd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Reavis Elementary Math & Science Specialty School, Kenwood Academy High School, and Drexel Church of God Learning Center.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinney Antonio | $230,000 | Attorneys Natl Title Network |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mckinney Antonio | $200,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,873 | $113,961 | $56,993 | $56,968 |
| 2024 | $16,873 | $113,961 | $56,993 | $56,968 |
| 2023 | $16,913 | $85,651 | $46,800 | $38,851 |
| 2022 | $16,913 | $85,651 | $46,800 | $38,851 |
| 2021 | $17,026 | $88,000 | $46,800 | $41,200 |
| 2020 | $14,021 | $66,042 | $37,440 | $28,602 |
| 2019 | $14,054 | $73,381 | $37,440 | $35,941 |
| 2018 | $13,817 | $73,381 | $37,440 | $35,941 |
| 2017 | $13,429 | $65,756 | $30,888 | $34,868 |
| 2016 | $12,670 | $65,756 | $30,888 | $34,868 |
| 2015 | $11,569 | $65,756 | $30,888 | $34,868 |
| 2014 | $9,549 | $54,034 | $25,272 | $28,762 |
| 2013 | $9,349 | $54,034 | $25,272 | $28,762 |
Map
- 1059 E Hyde Park Blvd Unit 1
- 5142 S Greenwood Ave Unit 2
- 5124 S University Ave
- 5133 S Greenwood Ave Unit 2
- 1140 E Hyde Park Blvd Unit 3D
- 4959 S Greenwood Ave
- 1145 E 50th St
- 5054 S Woodlawn Ave Unit 3C
- 5424 S Ingleside Ave
- 1155 E Hyde Park Blvd Unit 2F
- 5108 S Woodlawn Ave Unit 3G
- 1201 E Madison Park Unit 3
- 1210 E Hyde Park Blvd
- 4923 S Greenwood Ave
- 1215 E Madison Park Unit 3
- 5200 S Woodlawn Ave
- 4730 S Drexel Ave Unit 3N
- 1000 E 53rd St Unit 603S
- 5230 S University Ave Unit D
- 1226 E Madison Park Unit 1
- 5046 S Greenwood Ave
- 5046 S Greenwood Ave
- 1032 E Hyde Park Blvd
- 1032 E Hyde Park Blvd Unit 3
- 1032 E Hyde Park Blvd Unit 2
- 5040 S Greenwood Ave
- 1032 E 51st St
- 5050 S Greenwood Ave
- 1026 E Hyde Park Blvd Unit 1S
- 1026 E Hyde Park Blvd Unit 3S
- 1026 E Hyde Park Blvd Unit 1N
- 1026 E Hyde Park Blvd Unit 2N
- 1026 E Hyde Park Blvd Unit 2S
- 1026 E Hyde Park Blvd
- 1030 E Hyde Park Blvd Unit 1E
- 1030 E Hyde Park Blvd Unit 1
- 1030 E Hyde Park Blvd Unit 2
- 1030 E Hyde Park Blvd
- 1030 E Hyde Park Blvd Unit 3
- 1030 E Hyde Park Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.