1032 E Shore Dr Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $845,044
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1032 E Shore Dr, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $734,761, approximately $426 per square foot. 1032 E Shore Dr is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Cayuga Heights Elementary School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Holmberg Anna K
Bought by
Nesheim Malden
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Forrest Tuomi J
Bought by
Lee Lee C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2004
Sold by
Thaler Richard B
Bought by
Forrest Tuomi J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nesheim Malden | $500,000 | Richard Thaler | |
| Lee Lee C | $223,250 | None | |
| Forrest Tuomi J | $185,000 | Mark Wheeler |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,738 | $702,000 | $129,600 | $572,400 |
| 2024 | $16,738 | $702,000 | $129,600 | $572,400 |
| 2023 | $16,761 | $638,000 | $129,600 | $508,400 |
| 2022 | $15,713 | $580,000 | $129,600 | $450,400 |
| 2021 | $14,534 | $510,000 | $129,600 | $380,400 |
| 2020 | $14,626 | $510,000 | $129,600 | $380,400 |
| 2019 | $6,665 | $510,000 | $129,600 | $380,400 |
| 2018 | $14,941 | $510,000 | $129,600 | $380,400 |
| 2017 | $15,431 | $510,000 | $129,600 | $380,400 |
| 2016 | $15,140 | $500,000 | $91,400 | $408,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $500,000 | $91,400 | $408,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $500,000 | $91,400 | $408,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map