Seller's Agent in 2022
Dan Weathers
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 754-5137
2 in this area
63 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $239,000
Beautiful All Brick Ranch Style Home w/ Brand NEW Roof and Gutters!! Spacious Kitchen Offers Lots of Cabinet Storage Space plus ALL Appliances Stay (including Osmosis Water Filtration System) Opens up to a 15 x 12 Dining Room - Large Living Room w/ Custom Built In Book Shelves. Main Bathroom has a Tiled Tub/Shower Combo -3 Large Bedrooms with Lots of Closet Storage Space including a Master Bedroom with an attached Half Bath. Stunning Wood Floors Throughout the Home. Laundry Closet includes Washer and Dryer!!! Extra Deep 1 Car Garage includes Finished Walls and Epoxy Flooring. Large Backyard is fully fenced!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
F.C. Tucker Company License #RB14048759 Listed on: 11/11/2021
Co-Listed By
Stacy Sorrell
Dropped Members License #RB14038578
Last Buyer's Agent
Jacqueline Barnett
Brownstone Realty Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunez Atzyry | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Nunez Atzyry | $197,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Cooper Richard E | -- | Chicago Title Company Llc | |
| Garber Jason | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nunez Atzyry | $11,820 | |
| Closed | Nunez Atzyry | $193,431 | |
| Closed | Nunez Atzyry | $193,431 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper Richard E | $101,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Garber Jason | $85,260 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2022 01/07/22 | Sold | $200,000 | 0.0% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/22/2021 11/22/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/11/2021 11/11/21 | For Sale | $200,000 | +90.5% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2016 03/25/16 | Sold | $105,000 | 0.0% | $80 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/23/2016 02/23/16 | Off Market | $105,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/11/2016 02/11/16 | For Sale | $110,000 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,981 | $184,700 | $18,600 | $166,100 |
| 2024 | $2,237 | $171,200 | $18,600 | $152,600 |
| 2023 | $2,237 | $159,600 | $18,600 | $141,000 |
| 2022 | $2,202 | $153,000 | $18,600 | $134,400 |
| 2021 | $1,908 | $128,600 | $18,600 | $110,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Dan Weathers
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 754-5137
2 in this area
63 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Stacy Sorrell
Dropped Members
J
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jacqueline Barnett
Brownstone Realty Group
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jeanette Hammel
Carpenter, REALTORS®
(317) 409-9280
1 in this area
75 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Chris Castetter
F.C. Tucker Company
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21824195
APN: 49-12-11-111-006.000-930
Ask me questions while you tour the home.