1032 Lawrence Ave Lawrence, KS 66049
Sunset Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,873 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1032 Lawrence Ave, Lawrence, KS 66049 and is currently estimated at $262,468, approximately $260 per square foot. 1032 Lawrence Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Sunset Hill Elementary School, West Middle School, and Lawrence Free State High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2024
Sold by
Wiseman Barbara B and Rautenkranz Barbara B
Bought by
Rautenkranz Douglas E and Rautenkranz Barbara B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rautenkranz Douglas E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,443 | $28,198 | $7,475 | $20,723 |
| 2024 | $3,234 | $26,554 | $5,750 | $20,804 |
| 2023 | $3,114 | $24,484 | $5,520 | $18,964 |
| 2022 | $2,821 | $22,069 | $4,830 | $17,239 |
| 2021 | $2,419 | $18,251 | $3,795 | $14,456 |
| 2020 | $2,298 | $17,446 | $3,795 | $13,651 |
| 2019 | $2,177 | $16,560 | $3,795 | $12,765 |
| 2018 | $2,123 | $16,043 | $3,680 | $12,363 |
| 2017 | $2,124 | $15,870 | $3,680 | $12,190 |
| 2016 | $2,022 | $15,790 | $3,680 | $12,110 |
| 2015 | $2,001 | $15,629 | $3,680 | $11,949 |
| 2014 | $1,992 | $15,709 | $3,680 | $12,029 |
Source: Public Records
Map