T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Taylor Smith
HOMESTEAD ROAD
(651) 404-2490
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $335,000
This completely renovated 4 bedroom, 1 bath home offers a perfect blend of modern updates and classic charm. Featuring brand new appliances, sleek quartz countertops, and a spacious primary bedroom with a walk-in closet, it’s designed for both comfort and style. The open layout is ideal for entertaining, and French doors lead you out to a private backyard deck. Easy to show. Quick close possible
Last Buyer's Agent
Katy Powers
Redfin Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tapia Alejandro Ulloa | $330,000 | First American Title | |
| Hsr Msp Llc | $200,000 | West Title | |
| Alliance Bank | $89,775 | -- | |
| Alliance Bank | $89,775 | -- | |
| Remsing Jody L | $93,738 | -- | |
| Bergquist Daniel | $66,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tapia Alejandro Ulloa | $32,000 | |
| Open | Tapia Alejandro Ulloa | $275,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/12/2025 09/12/25 | Sold | $330,000 | -4.3% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 08/11/2025 08/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/23/2025 07/23/25 | Price Changed | $344,900 | -1.4% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $185 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,410 | $328,600 | $40,000 | $288,600 |
| 2023 | $6,410 | $318,900 | $40,000 | $278,900 |
| 2022 | $5,812 | $295,800 | $40,000 | $255,800 |
| 2021 | $5,762 | $275,500 | $40,000 | $235,500 |
| 2020 | $5,414 | $279,900 | $42,800 | $237,100 |
| 2019 | $5,018 | $270,400 | $42,800 | $227,600 |
| 2018 | $4,372 | $263,800 | $42,800 | $221,000 |
| 2017 | $4,332 | $235,700 | $42,800 | $192,900 |
| 2016 | $3,798 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,254 | $190,900 | $29,100 | $161,800 |
| 2014 | $3,548 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Taylor Smith
HOMESTEAD ROAD
(651) 404-2490
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
My Lam
HOMESTEAD ROAD
(651) 404-2490
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Katy Powers
Redfin Corporation
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6756283
APN: 11-28-23-33-0085
Ask me questions while you tour the home.