1033 Pitkin Ave Akron, OH 44310
North Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $96,000 - $117,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1033 Pitkin Ave, Akron, OH 44310 and is currently estimated at $108,254, approximately $115 per square foot. 1033 Pitkin Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including North High School, St. Vincent Elementary School, and St. Anthony of Padua Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1996
Sold by
Robinson Steve R
Bought by
Riley Denise D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,150
Outstanding Balance
$1,596
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,658
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Denise D | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riley Denise D | $35,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,599 | $29,772 | $5,702 | $24,070 |
| 2024 | $1,599 | $29,772 | $5,702 | $24,070 |
| 2023 | $1,599 | $29,772 | $5,702 | $24,070 |
| 2022 | $1,454 | $21,179 | $3,959 | $17,220 |
| 2021 | $1,456 | $21,179 | $3,959 | $17,220 |
| 2020 | $1,434 | $21,180 | $3,960 | $17,220 |
| 2019 | $1,108 | $14,620 | $3,990 | $10,630 |
| 2018 | $1,094 | $14,620 | $3,990 | $10,630 |
| 2017 | $1,246 | $14,620 | $3,990 | $10,630 |
| 2016 | $1,247 | $16,530 | $4,560 | $11,970 |
| 2015 | $1,246 | $16,530 | $4,560 | $11,970 |
| 2014 | $1,236 | $16,530 | $4,560 | $11,970 |
| 2013 | $1,399 | $19,250 | $4,560 | $14,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map