1042 Pitkin Ave Akron, OH 44310
North Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $116,785 - $131,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1042 Pitkin Ave, Akron, OH 44310 and is currently estimated at $124,446, approximately $113 per square foot. 1042 Pitkin Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including North High School, St. Vincent Elementary School, and St. Anthony of Padua Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2018
Sold by
Lancianese Carol A
Bought by
Lancianese Carol A and Carol A Lancianese Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lancianese Carol A | -- | C&J Title Box |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,189 | $30,930 | $5,702 | $25,228 |
| 2024 | $1,189 | $30,930 | $5,702 | $25,228 |
| 2023 | $1,189 | $30,930 | $5,702 | $25,228 |
| 2022 | $1,520 | $22,194 | $3,959 | $18,235 |
| 2021 | $1,522 | $22,194 | $3,959 | $18,235 |
| 2020 | $1,499 | $22,200 | $3,960 | $18,240 |
| 2019 | $1,284 | $17,130 | $3,990 | $13,140 |
| 2018 | $1,268 | $17,130 | $3,990 | $13,140 |
| 2017 | $1,446 | $17,130 | $3,990 | $13,140 |
| 2016 | $1,447 | $19,370 | $4,560 | $14,810 |
| 2015 | $1,446 | $19,370 | $4,560 | $14,810 |
| 2014 | $1,434 | $19,370 | $4,560 | $14,810 |
| 2013 | $1,356 | $18,650 | $4,560 | $14,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map