1033 Walnut St Oakdale, CA 95361
Estimated Value: $352,491 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,035
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1033 Walnut St, Oakdale, CA 95361 and is currently estimated at $377,373, approximately $364 per square foot. 1033 Walnut St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary School, Oakdale Junior High School, and East Stanislaus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2006
Sold by
Tranchina Josie and Tranchna Joseph J
Bought by
Tranchina Joseph J and Tranchina Josie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,500
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tranchina Joseph J | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tranchina Joseph J | $232,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,307 | $117,112 | $44,888 | $72,224 |
| 2024 | $1,240 | $114,816 | $44,008 | $70,808 |
| 2023 | $1,213 | $112,566 | $43,146 | $69,420 |
| 2022 | $1,193 | $110,359 | $42,300 | $68,059 |
| 2021 | $1,173 | $108,196 | $41,471 | $66,725 |
| 2020 | $1,160 | $107,087 | $41,046 | $66,041 |
| 2019 | $1,143 | $104,989 | $40,242 | $64,747 |
| 2018 | $1,127 | $102,931 | $39,453 | $63,478 |
| 2017 | $1,107 | $100,914 | $38,680 | $62,234 |
| 2016 | $1,088 | $98,936 | $37,922 | $61,014 |
| 2015 | $1,074 | $97,451 | $37,353 | $60,098 |
| 2014 | $1,065 | $95,543 | $36,622 | $58,921 |
Source: Public Records
Map