368 School Ave Oakdale, CA 95361
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $473,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,541
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 368 School Ave, Oakdale, CA 95361 and is currently estimated at $417,300, approximately $270 per square foot. 368 School Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary School, Oakdale Junior High School, and Oakdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2003
Sold by
Blackmore Bradley L and Blackmore Paula F
Bought by
Blackmore Bradley L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackmore Bradley L | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Blackmore Bradley L | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,857 | $173,347 | $78,003 | $95,344 |
| 2024 | $1,759 | $169,949 | $76,474 | $93,475 |
| 2023 | $1,721 | $166,618 | $74,975 | $91,643 |
| 2022 | $1,690 | $163,352 | $73,505 | $89,847 |
| 2021 | $1,660 | $160,150 | $72,064 | $88,086 |
| 2020 | $1,641 | $158,509 | $71,326 | $87,183 |
| 2019 | $1,615 | $155,402 | $69,928 | $85,474 |
| 2018 | $1,591 | $152,356 | $68,557 | $83,799 |
| 2017 | $1,562 | $149,369 | $67,213 | $82,156 |
| 2016 | $1,533 | $146,442 | $65,896 | $80,546 |
| 2015 | $1,513 | $144,244 | $64,907 | $79,337 |
| 2014 | $1,498 | $141,419 | $63,636 | $77,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map