10331 Settle Rd Santee, CA 92071
Carlton Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $870,137 - $936,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,641
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10331 Settle Rd, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $904,534, approximately $551 per square foot. 10331 Settle Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Sycamore Canyon Elementary School and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2012
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,500
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | Accommodation | |
| -- | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| -- | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| -- | $126,500 | -- | |
| -- | $98,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | -- | $149,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,461 | $291,886 | $95,139 | $196,747 |
| 2024 | $3,461 | $286,164 | $93,274 | $192,890 |
| 2023 | $3,354 | $280,554 | $91,446 | $189,108 |
| 2022 | $3,326 | $275,053 | $89,653 | $185,400 |
| 2021 | $3,278 | $269,661 | $87,896 | $181,765 |
| 2020 | $3,237 | $266,897 | $86,995 | $179,902 |
| 2019 | $3,124 | $261,665 | $85,290 | $176,375 |
| 2018 | $3,059 | $256,535 | $83,618 | $172,917 |
| 2017 | $3,017 | $251,506 | $81,979 | $169,527 |
| 2016 | $2,925 | $246,575 | $80,372 | $166,203 |
| 2015 | $2,885 | $242,872 | $79,165 | $163,707 |
| 2014 | $2,826 | $238,116 | $77,615 | $160,501 |
Source: Public Records
Map