10326 Settle Rd Santee, CA 92071
Carlton Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $834,000 - $954,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,697
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10326 Settle Rd, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $899,374, approximately $529 per square foot. 10326 Settle Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Sycamore Canyon Elementary School and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Pham Skyler
Bought by
Pham Skyler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1997
Sold by
Thi Huynh Tuyet and Tuyet Medeleine
Bought by
Pham Skyler
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1997
Sold by
Pham Bruce S and Thi Huynh Tuyet
Bought by
Huynh Madeleine Tuyet and Huynh Tuyet Thi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pham Skyler | -- | Nations Title Agency Inc | |
| Pham Skyler | -- | -- | |
| Huynh Madeleine Tuyet | -- | -- | |
| -- | $115,000 | -- | |
| -- | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pham Skyler | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,763 | $224,480 | $81,307 | $143,173 |
| 2024 | $2,763 | $220,079 | $79,713 | $140,366 |
| 2023 | $2,679 | $215,764 | $78,150 | $137,614 |
| 2022 | $2,657 | $211,534 | $76,618 | $134,916 |
| 2021 | $2,619 | $207,387 | $75,116 | $132,271 |
| 2020 | $2,587 | $205,261 | $74,346 | $130,915 |
| 2019 | $2,499 | $201,238 | $72,889 | $128,349 |
| 2018 | $2,448 | $197,293 | $71,460 | $125,833 |
| 2017 | $2,416 | $193,425 | $70,059 | $123,366 |
| 2016 | $2,344 | $189,634 | $68,686 | $120,948 |
| 2015 | $2,313 | $186,787 | $67,655 | $119,132 |
| 2014 | $2,268 | $183,129 | $66,330 | $116,799 |
Source: Public Records
Map