10369 Cadwell Rd Santee, CA 92071
Carlton Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $739,000 - $966,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,697
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10369 Cadwell Rd, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $879,315, approximately $518 per square foot. 10369 Cadwell Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Sycamore Canyon Elementary School and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2011
Sold by
Schroeder Brian N and Schroeder Karen L
Bought by
Schroeder Brian N and Schroeder Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1991
Bought by
Schroeder Brian N Karen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schroeder Brian N | -- | None Available | |
| Schroeder Brian N | -- | None Available | |
| Schroeder Brian N Karen L | $177,000 | -- | |
| -- | $135,900 | -- | |
| -- | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,706 | $312,963 | $113,307 | $199,656 |
| 2024 | $3,706 | $306,828 | $111,086 | $195,742 |
| 2023 | $3,591 | $300,812 | $108,908 | $191,904 |
| 2022 | $3,561 | $294,915 | $106,773 | $188,142 |
| 2021 | $3,510 | $289,133 | $104,680 | $184,453 |
| 2020 | $3,467 | $286,169 | $103,607 | $182,562 |
| 2019 | $3,345 | $280,559 | $101,576 | $178,983 |
| 2018 | $3,275 | $275,059 | $99,585 | $175,474 |
| 2017 | $160 | $269,667 | $97,633 | $172,034 |
| 2016 | $3,132 | $264,380 | $95,719 | $168,661 |
| 2015 | $3,090 | $260,410 | $94,282 | $166,128 |
| 2014 | $3,027 | $255,310 | $92,436 | $162,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map