10334 Eldora Ave Sunland, CA 91040
Sunland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $757,000 - $1,561,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
720
Sq Ft
$1,405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10334 Eldora Ave, Sunland, CA 91040 and is currently estimated at $1,011,774, approximately $1,405 per square foot. 10334 Eldora Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Apperson Street Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2025
Sold by
Tarvirdi Aramik
Bought by
Encino Hills Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,120,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,115,133
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$103,359
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2025
Sold by
Encino Hills Llc
Bought by
Tarvirdi Aramik
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,120,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,115,133
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$103,359
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2024
Sold by
Judith A Bryant Living Trust and Bryant Judith A
Bought by
Encino Hills Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$999,900
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2016
Sold by
Bryant Judith Ann
Bought by
Bryant Judith A and Judith A Bryant Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1998
Sold by
Bryant Bron
Bought by
Bryant Judith Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1996
Sold by
Bryant Bron
Bought by
Bryant Bron and Bryant Judith Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Encino Hills Llc | -- | California Best Title | |
| Tarvirdi Aramik | -- | California Best Title | |
| Tarvirdi Aramik | -- | California Best Title | |
| Encino Hills Llc | $800,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bryant Judith A | -- | None Available | |
| Bryant Judith Ann | -- | Southland Title | |
| Bryant Bron | -- | Southland Title | |
| Bryant Bron | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tarvirdi Aramik | $1,120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Encino Hills Llc | $999,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,780 | $800,000 | $560,000 | $240,000 |
| 2024 | $862 | $54,014 | $16,554 | $37,460 |
| 2023 | $850 | $52,956 | $16,230 | $36,726 |
| 2022 | $814 | $51,918 | $15,912 | $36,006 |
| 2021 | $796 | $50,900 | $15,600 | $35,300 |
| 2019 | $775 | $49,393 | $15,139 | $34,254 |
| 2018 | $738 | $48,426 | $14,843 | $33,583 |
| 2016 | $689 | $46,547 | $14,267 | $32,280 |
| 2015 | $681 | $45,849 | $14,053 | $31,796 |
| 2014 | $698 | $44,952 | $13,778 | $31,174 |
Source: Public Records
Map