1034 Harvard Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $561,000 - $701,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,618
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1034 Harvard Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $638,080, approximately $243 per square foot. 1034 Harvard Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Enslen Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
Clark Bruce Allen and Clark Stuart Dean
Bought by
Clark Bruce Allen and Clark Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2014
Sold by
Clark J Russell and Clark 2000 Revocable Trust
Bought by
Clark J Russell and Clark 2000 Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2000
Sold by
Clark John Russell and Clark Marylee B
Bought by
Clark J Russell and Clark Marylee B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Bruce Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Clark J Russell | -- | None Available | |
| Clark J Russell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,255 | $199,828 | $55,496 | $144,332 |
| 2024 | $2,152 | $195,910 | $54,408 | $141,502 |
| 2023 | $2,119 | $192,070 | $53,342 | $138,728 |
| 2022 | $2,066 | $188,305 | $52,297 | $136,008 |
| 2021 | $1,942 | $184,614 | $51,272 | $133,342 |
| 2020 | $1,979 | $182,722 | $50,747 | $131,975 |
| 2019 | $4,820 | $436,441 | $145,788 | $290,653 |
| 2018 | $1,838 | $175,627 | $48,776 | $126,851 |
| 2017 | $1,792 | $172,184 | $47,820 | $124,364 |
| 2016 | $1,757 | $168,809 | $46,883 | $121,926 |
| 2015 | $1,732 | $166,274 | $46,179 | $120,095 |
| 2014 | $1,703 | $163,018 | $45,275 | $117,743 |
Source: Public Records
Map