1034 James Ct Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,632 - $457,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1034 James Ct, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $443,658, approximately $288 per square foot. 1034 James Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jack Northrop Elementary School, New Vista Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2018
Sold by
Pascascio Rosita
Bought by
Pascascio Rosita and The Rosita Pascascio Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Johnson Rose Sokol
Bought by
Pascascio Rosita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Outstanding Balance
$73,809
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$369,849
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Rose Sokol
Bought by
Johnson Rose Sokol and Wilfred Clement & Rose Sokol Johnson Fam
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Sold by
Johnson Wilfred C
Bought by
Johnson Wilfred Clement and Johnson Rose Sokol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1995
Sold by
Lawler Edwin
Bought by
Johnson Wilfred C and Johnson Rose Sokol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pascascio Rosita | -- | None Available | |
| Pascascio Rosita | $125,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Johnson Rose Sokol | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Wilfred Clement | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Wilfred C | $100,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pascascio Rosita | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,354 | $160,133 | $32,023 | $128,110 |
| 2024 | $3,354 | $156,995 | $31,396 | $125,599 |
| 2023 | $3,288 | $153,918 | $30,781 | $123,137 |
| 2022 | $3,101 | $150,901 | $30,178 | $120,723 |
| 2021 | $2,717 | $147,943 | $29,587 | $118,356 |
| 2019 | $2,648 | $143,557 | $28,710 | $114,847 |
| 2018 | $2,604 | $140,744 | $28,148 | $112,596 |
| 2016 | $2,806 | $135,281 | $27,056 | $108,225 |
| 2015 | $2,778 | $133,250 | $26,650 | $106,600 |
| 2014 | $2,773 | $130,640 | $26,128 | $104,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map