43030 11th St E Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,000 - $500,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43030 11th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $456,623, approximately $228 per square foot. 43030 11th St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jack Northrop Elementary School, New Vista Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2013
Sold by
Yates John
Bought by
Yates John and Guth Tracy Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,013
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$441,610
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Yates John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,450
Outstanding Balance
$89,566
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$367,057
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2008
Sold by
Corless Robert and Corless Laverne
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Corona Salvador
Bought by
Covarrubias Lili
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Ca Inc
Bought by
Corless Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$253,187
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yates John | -- | Lawyers Title La | |
| Yates John | $175,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Covarrubias Lili | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Corless Robert | $267,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yates John | $20,000 | |
| Open | Yates John | $142,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Corless Robert | $253,187 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,604 | $181,555 | $45,447 | $136,108 |
| 2024 | $3,604 | $177,996 | $44,556 | $133,440 |
| 2023 | $3,532 | $174,507 | $43,683 | $130,824 |
| 2022 | $3,340 | $171,086 | $42,827 | $128,259 |
| 2021 | $2,949 | $167,733 | $41,988 | $125,745 |
| 2019 | $2,871 | $162,760 | $40,744 | $122,016 |
| 2018 | $2,823 | $159,570 | $39,946 | $119,624 |
| 2016 | $2,676 | $153,376 | $38,396 | $114,980 |
| 2015 | $2,645 | $151,073 | $37,820 | $113,253 |
| 2014 | $2,636 | $148,115 | $37,080 | $111,035 |
Source: Public Records
Map