1034 Neptune Dr Chula Vista, CA 91911
Castle Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $783,392 - $905,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1034 Neptune Dr, Chula Vista, CA 91911 and is currently estimated at $838,598, approximately $582 per square foot. 1034 Neptune Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Karl H Kellogg Elementary School, Hilltop Middle School, and Hilltop Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2016
Sold by
Fulks Cynthia A
Bought by
Delgado Luis R and Delgado Berenice Diaz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Outstanding Balance
$288,104
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$550,494
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2013
Sold by
Fulks Cynthia A
Bought by
Fulks Cynthai A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$327,425
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
Fulks Warren G and Fulks Cynthia A
Bought by
Fulks Warren G H and Fulks Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
Fulks Warren G H and Fulks Cynthia A
Bought by
Fulks Warren G H and Fulks Cynthia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2001
Sold by
Fulks Warren G H and Fulks Cynthia A
Bought by
Fulks Warren G H and Fulks Cynthia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2000
Sold by
Fulks Warren G and Fulks Cynthia A
Bought by
Fulks Warren G H and Fulks Cynthia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1998
Sold by
Fulks Cynthia A
Bought by
Fulks Warren G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1996
Sold by
Simon Cynthia A and Simon Cynthia A
Bought by
Fulks Warren G and Fulks Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
8.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Luis R | $455,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Fulks Cynthai A | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Calif | |
| Fulks Warren G H | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Fulks Warren G | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Fulks Warren G H | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Fulks Warren G H | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Fulks Warren G H | -- | First Southwestern Title | |
| Fulks Warren G H | -- | First Southwestern Title | |
| Fulks Warren G H | -- | -- | |
| Fulks Warren G | -- | -- | |
| Fulks Warren G | -- | United Title Company | |
| -- | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delgado Luis R | $364,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fulks Cynthai A | $327,425 | |
| Previous Owner | Fulks Warren G | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fulks Warren G | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,206 | $538,618 | $213,087 | $325,531 |
| 2024 | $6,206 | $528,058 | $208,909 | $319,149 |
| 2023 | $6,122 | $517,705 | $204,813 | $312,892 |
| 2022 | $5,946 | $507,555 | $200,798 | $306,757 |
| 2021 | $5,809 | $497,604 | $196,861 | $300,743 |
| 2020 | $5,670 | $492,503 | $194,843 | $297,660 |
| 2019 | $5,524 | $482,847 | $191,023 | $291,824 |
| 2018 | $5,439 | $473,380 | $187,278 | $286,102 |
| 2017 | $10 | $464,099 | $183,606 | $280,493 |
| 2016 | $2,001 | $173,440 | $68,616 | $104,824 |
| 2015 | $1,973 | $170,836 | $67,586 | $103,250 |
| 2014 | $1,941 | $167,491 | $66,263 | $101,228 |
Source: Public Records
Map