1034 Rambling Rd Simi Valley, CA 93065
West Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,099,000 - $1,291,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1034 Rambling Rd, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $1,174,599, approximately $618 per square foot. 1034 Rambling Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Madera Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
Sold by
Gennaro Michael G and Gennaro Terri
Bought by
Gennaro Michael G and Gennaro Terri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$391,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gennaro Michael G | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gennaro Michael G | $391,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,330 | $520,081 | $208,029 | $312,052 |
| 2024 | $6,330 | $509,884 | $203,950 | $305,934 |
| 2023 | $5,952 | $499,887 | $199,951 | $299,936 |
| 2022 | $5,929 | $490,086 | $196,031 | $294,055 |
| 2021 | $5,886 | $480,477 | $192,187 | $288,290 |
| 2020 | $5,765 | $475,552 | $190,217 | $285,335 |
| 2019 | $5,503 | $466,229 | $186,488 | $279,741 |
| 2018 | $5,457 | $457,088 | $182,832 | $274,256 |
| 2017 | $5,336 | $448,127 | $179,248 | $268,879 |
| 2016 | $5,172 | $439,341 | $175,734 | $263,607 |
| 2015 | $5,065 | $432,745 | $173,096 | $259,649 |
| 2014 | $4,996 | $424,270 | $169,706 | $254,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map