10348 Kenneth Dr Parker, CO 80134
Meridian Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $636,795 - $735,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
3,372
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10348 Kenneth Dr, Parker, CO 80134 and is currently estimated at $696,199, approximately $206 per square foot. 10348 Kenneth Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Prairie Crossing Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2019
Sold by
Alexander Keenan D and Alexander Julie M
Bought by
Meusburger Ty
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$481,500
Outstanding Balance
$420,707
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$275,492
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2014
Sold by
Kb Home Colorado Inc
Bought by
Alexander Keenan D and Alexander Julie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2011
Sold by
Bp 1819 Llc
Bought by
Mv 1819 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meusburger Ty | $535,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Alexander Keenan D | $390,364 | First American | |
| Mv 1819 Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meusburger Ty | $481,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Alexander Keenan D | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,114 | $43,010 | $10,920 | $32,090 |
| 2024 | $5,114 | $45,690 | $9,100 | $36,590 |
| 2023 | $5,152 | $45,690 | $9,100 | $36,590 |
| 2022 | $4,488 | $33,990 | $6,280 | $27,710 |
| 2021 | $4,642 | $33,990 | $6,280 | $27,710 |
| 2020 | $4,369 | $32,810 | $7,440 | $25,370 |
| 2019 | $4,412 | $32,810 | $7,440 | $25,370 |
| 2018 | $4,202 | $30,050 | $6,750 | $23,300 |
| 2017 | $4,324 | $30,050 | $6,750 | $23,300 |
| 2016 | $4,092 | $29,400 | $6,770 | $22,630 |
| 2015 | $4,152 | $29,400 | $6,770 | $22,630 |
| 2014 | $2,193 | $4,070 | $4,070 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map