14112 Kenneth Loop Parker, CO 80134
Meridian Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $720,000 - $888,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14112 Kenneth Loop, Parker, CO 80134 and is currently estimated at $776,299, approximately $401 per square foot. 14112 Kenneth Loop is a home with nearby schools including Prairie Crossing Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2025
Sold by
Treasurer Of Douglas County
Bought by
Mercury Funding Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2014
Sold by
Kb Home Colorado Inc
Bought by
Brecher Christopher D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2011
Sold by
Bp 1819 Llc
Bought by
Mv 1819 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercury Funding Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brecher Christopher D | $477,600 | First American | |
| Mv 1819 Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brecher Christopher D | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,074 | $50,640 | $10,910 | $39,730 |
| 2024 | $6,074 | $53,580 | $9,090 | $44,490 |
| 2023 | $6,120 | $53,580 | $9,090 | $44,490 |
| 2022 | $5,138 | $38,910 | $6,270 | $32,640 |
| 2021 | $5,315 | $38,910 | $6,270 | $32,640 |
| 2020 | $5,197 | $39,030 | $8,130 | $30,900 |
| 2019 | $5,248 | $39,030 | $8,130 | $30,900 |
| 2018 | $5,027 | $35,950 | $7,760 | $28,190 |
| 2017 | $5,173 | $35,950 | $7,760 | $28,190 |
| 2016 | $5,006 | $35,960 | $7,780 | $28,180 |
| 2015 | $5,078 | $35,960 | $7,780 | $28,180 |
| 2014 | $4,709 | $4,070 | $4,070 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map