1035 Carriage Ln Corona, CA 92880
North Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $802,000 - $863,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1035 Carriage Ln, Corona, CA 92880 and is currently estimated at $831,950, approximately $447 per square foot. 1035 Carriage Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including George Washington Elementary, Auburndale Intermediate, and Norco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2009
Sold by
Duran Eliel and Duran Lissette
Bought by
Duran Eliel and Duran Lissette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2004
Sold by
Rebensdorf William Duane and Rebensdorf Donna S
Bought by
Duran Eliel and Duran Lissette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1998
Sold by
Summerfield Dsi/Cdc Partners
Bought by
Rebensdorf William Dunes and Rebensdorf Donna S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,750
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duran Eliel | -- | None Available | |
| Duran Eliel | -- | None Available | |
| Duran Eliel | $450,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Rebensdorf William Dunes | $167,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duran Eliel | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rebensdorf William Dunes | $150,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,724 | $627,237 | $174,227 | $453,010 |
| 2023 | $7,724 | $602,882 | $167,462 | $435,420 |
| 2022 | $7,475 | $591,062 | $164,179 | $426,883 |
| 2021 | $7,328 | $579,473 | $160,960 | $418,513 |
| 2020 | $6,700 | $524,888 | $145,683 | $379,205 |
| 2019 | $6,494 | $509,600 | $141,440 | $368,160 |
| 2018 | $6,244 | $490,000 | $136,000 | $354,000 |
| 2017 | $5,664 | $441,000 | $122,000 | $319,000 |
| 2016 | $5,768 | $440,000 | $122,000 | $318,000 |
| 2015 | $5,387 | $414,000 | $115,000 | $299,000 |
| 2014 | $4,971 | $382,000 | $106,000 | $276,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map