1035 Ruby Place Manteca, CA 95336
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,000 - $492,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,409
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1035 Ruby Place, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $451,732, approximately $320 per square foot. 1035 Ruby Place is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Golden West Elementary School, Manteca High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Saldate Manuel J and Saldate Christina T
Bought by
Saldate Manuel J and Saldate Christina T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saldate Manuel J | -- | Alliance Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Saldate Manuel J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,469 | $137,632 | $37,736 | $99,896 |
| 2024 | $1,426 | $134,935 | $36,997 | $97,938 |
| 2023 | $1,407 | $132,290 | $36,272 | $96,018 |
| 2022 | $1,385 | $129,697 | $35,561 | $94,136 |
| 2021 | $1,368 | $127,155 | $34,864 | $92,291 |
| 2020 | $1,312 | $125,852 | $34,507 | $91,345 |
| 2019 | $1,294 | $123,385 | $33,831 | $89,554 |
| 2018 | $1,275 | $120,967 | $33,168 | $87,799 |
| 2017 | $1,256 | $118,596 | $32,518 | $86,078 |
| 2016 | $1,224 | $116,272 | $31,881 | $84,391 |
| 2014 | $1,137 | $112,282 | $30,787 | $81,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map