986 Ruby Place Manteca, CA 95336
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,000 - $503,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 986 Ruby Place, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $459,668, approximately $311 per square foot. 986 Ruby Place is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Golden West Elementary School, Manteca High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2016
Sold by
Clemons Homer L and Clemons Ruth M
Bought by
2016 Clemons Family Trust and Clemons Ruth M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1999
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Clemons Homer L and Clemons Ruth M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 Clemons Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Clemons Homer L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $855 | $82,509 | $11,539 | $70,970 |
| 2024 | $830 | $80,892 | $11,313 | $69,579 |
| 2023 | $818 | $79,307 | $11,092 | $68,215 |
| 2022 | $804 | $77,753 | $10,875 | $66,878 |
| 2021 | $794 | $76,229 | $10,662 | $65,567 |
| 2020 | $762 | $75,448 | $10,553 | $64,895 |
| 2019 | $751 | $73,970 | $10,347 | $63,623 |
| 2018 | $739 | $72,521 | $10,145 | $62,376 |
| 2017 | $727 | $71,100 | $9,947 | $61,153 |
| 2016 | $708 | $69,706 | $9,752 | $59,954 |
| 2015 | $703 | $68,659 | $9,605 | $59,054 |
| 2014 | $658 | $67,314 | $9,417 | $57,897 |
Source: Public Records
Map