1035 Summer Holly Ln Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,928,000 - $3,088,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,023
Sq Ft
$789/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1035 Summer Holly Ln, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,383,655, approximately $788 per square foot. 1035 Summer Holly Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Olivenhain Pioneer Elementary, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2004
Sold by
Cornwell Jeffrey C and Cornwell Elizabeth
Bought by
Gronstad Egil and Gronstad Pauline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$850,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gronstad Egil | $1,150,000 | Equity Title Company San Die | |
| -- | $417,100 | -- | |
| -- | $279,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gronstad Egil | $850,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,177 | $1,746,629 | $819,943 | $926,686 |
| 2024 | $19,815 | $1,746,629 | $819,943 | $926,686 |
| 2023 | $17,955 | $1,584,931 | $803,866 | $781,065 |
| 2022 | $17,571 | $1,553,854 | $788,104 | $765,750 |
| 2021 | $17,403 | $1,523,387 | $772,651 | $750,736 |
| 2020 | $17,284 | $1,507,768 | $764,729 | $743,039 |
| 2019 | $14,535 | $1,250,000 | $694,000 | $556,000 |
| 2018 | $13,060 | $1,100,000 | $611,000 | $489,000 |
| 2017 | $13,094 | $1,100,000 | $611,000 | $489,000 |
| 2016 | $12,866 | $1,100,000 | $611,000 | $489,000 |
| 2015 | $12,899 | $1,100,000 | $611,000 | $489,000 |
| 2014 | $12,786 | $1,100,000 | $611,000 | $489,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map