103511 Mann Rd Marshfield, WI 54449
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $341,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8.18
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 103511 Mann Rd, Marshfield, WI 54449 and is currently estimated at $312,754. 103511 Mann Rd is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Spencer Elementary School and Spencer Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Link Scott W and Link Scott
Bought by
Coaty Lori L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Outstanding Balance
$182,646
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,108
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coaty Lori L | $225,000 | Abstracts & Titles |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coaty Lori L | $202,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,589 | $245,100 | $46,200 | $198,900 |
| 2024 | $3,364 | $245,100 | $46,200 | $198,900 |
| 2023 | $3,247 | $245,100 | $46,200 | $198,900 |
| 2022 | $2,853 | $138,800 | $22,300 | $116,500 |
| 2021 | $2,354 | $138,800 | $22,300 | $116,500 |
| 2020 | $2,687 | $138,800 | $22,300 | $116,500 |
| 2019 | $2,460 | $138,800 | $22,300 | $116,500 |
| 2018 | $2,500 | $138,800 | $22,300 | $116,500 |
| 2017 | $2,606 | $138,800 | $22,300 | $116,500 |
| 2016 | $2,557 | $138,800 | $22,300 | $116,500 |
| 2015 | $2,295 | $138,800 | $22,300 | $116,500 |
| 2014 | $2,463 | $138,800 | $22,300 | $116,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map