10357 Cadwell Rd Santee, CA 92071
Carlton Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $837,000 - $1,085,879
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,284
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10357 Cadwell Rd, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $988,720, approximately $432 per square foot. 10357 Cadwell Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Sycamore Canyon Elementary School and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1993
Bought by
Conway Marcus C Feliscian-Conway Su
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conway Marcus C Feliscian-Conway Su | $164,900 | -- | |
| -- | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,292 | $449,897 | $112,790 | $337,107 |
| 2024 | $5,292 | $441,077 | $110,579 | $330,498 |
| 2023 | $5,129 | $432,429 | $108,411 | $324,018 |
| 2022 | $5,090 | $423,951 | $106,286 | $317,665 |
| 2021 | $5,019 | $415,639 | $104,202 | $311,437 |
| 2020 | $4,956 | $411,378 | $103,134 | $308,244 |
| 2019 | $4,781 | $403,312 | $101,112 | $302,200 |
| 2018 | $4,682 | $395,405 | $99,130 | $296,275 |
| 2017 | $4,620 | $387,653 | $97,187 | $290,466 |
| 2016 | $4,478 | $380,053 | $95,282 | $284,771 |
| 2015 | $4,418 | $374,345 | $93,851 | $280,494 |
| 2014 | $2,769 | $233,193 | $92,013 | $141,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map