10357 Cook Ave Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,918 - $560,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
748
Sq Ft
$694/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10357 Cook Ave, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $518,980, approximately $693 per square foot. 10357 Cook Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Myra Linn Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and La Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2025
Sold by
Cotter Ronnie Noel and Cotter Nar Chein
Bought by
Cotter Nar Chein Baw and Cotter Ron Bo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cotter Nar Chein Baw | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,563 | $232,110 | $94,637 | $137,473 |
| 2023 | $6,563 | $71,958 | $34,430 | $37,528 |
| 2022 | $798 | $70,548 | $33,755 | $36,793 |
| 2021 | $800 | $69,166 | $33,094 | $36,072 |
| 2020 | $787 | $68,458 | $32,755 | $35,703 |
| 2019 | $776 | $67,116 | $32,113 | $35,003 |
| 2018 | $764 | $65,801 | $31,484 | $34,317 |
| 2017 | $750 | $64,512 | $30,867 | $33,645 |
| 2016 | $737 | $63,248 | $30,262 | $32,986 |
| 2015 | $724 | $62,300 | $29,808 | $32,492 |
| 2014 | $719 | $61,081 | $29,225 | $31,856 |
Source: Public Records
Map