10360 Mull Ave Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $524,000 - $694,500
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,735
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10360 Mull Ave, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $622,375, approximately $358 per square foot. 10360 Mull Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Myra Linn Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and La Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2012
Sold by
Heitsman George L and Heitsman Patricia R
Bought by
Heitsman George L and Heitsman Patricia R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heitsman George L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,242 | $103,637 | $32,753 | $70,884 |
| 2023 | $1,223 | $99,615 | $31,482 | $68,133 |
| 2022 | $1,152 | $97,663 | $30,865 | $66,798 |
| 2021 | $1,146 | $95,749 | $30,260 | $65,489 |
| 2020 | $1,129 | $94,768 | $29,950 | $64,818 |
| 2019 | $1,114 | $92,911 | $29,363 | $63,548 |
| 2018 | $1,098 | $91,090 | $28,788 | $62,302 |
| 2017 | $1,078 | $89,305 | $28,224 | $61,081 |
| 2016 | $1,060 | $87,555 | $27,671 | $59,884 |
| 2015 | $1,043 | $86,242 | $27,256 | $58,986 |
| 2014 | $1,038 | $84,555 | $26,723 | $57,832 |
Source: Public Records
Map