10357 Red Mountain E Littleton, CO 80127
Ken Caryl Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,651 - $431,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10357 Red Mountain E, Littleton, CO 80127 and is currently estimated at $395,413, approximately $301 per square foot. 10357 Red Mountain E is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Shaffer Elementary School, Falcon Bluffs Middle School, and Chatfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2003
Sold by
Olson Keane Carol A
Bought by
Lester Dianne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,393
Outstanding Balance
$71,727
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$323,686
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2001
Sold by
Herbel Jason W and Herbel Lori A
Bought by
Olson Keane Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2000
Sold by
Bowers Charles L Jr Bowers Marjorie J
Bought by
Herbel Jason W and Herbel Lori A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
Sold by
The Seed Germinator Corp
Bought by
Bowers Charles L and Bowers Marjorie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lester Dianne M | $179,900 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Olson Keane Carol A | $165,000 | -- | |
| Herbel Jason W | $153,800 | -- | |
| Bowers Charles L | -- | -- | |
| The Seed Germinator Corp | $67,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lester Dianne M | $177,393 | |
| Previous Owner | Olson Keane Carol A | $156,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Herbel Jason W | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,989 | $24,296 | $6,828 | $17,468 |
| 2024 | $1,516 | $20,859 | $6,030 | $14,829 |
| 2023 | $1,516 | $20,859 | $6,030 | $14,829 |
| 2022 | $1,464 | $20,320 | $4,170 | $16,150 |
| 2021 | $1,486 | $20,905 | $4,290 | $16,615 |
| 2020 | $1,210 | $18,384 | $4,290 | $14,094 |
| 2019 | $1,195 | $18,384 | $4,290 | $14,094 |
| 2018 | $876 | $15,148 | $3,600 | $11,548 |
| 2017 | $814 | $15,148 | $3,600 | $11,548 |
| 2016 | $797 | $14,718 | $3,184 | $11,534 |
| 2015 | $1,303 | $14,718 | $3,184 | $11,534 |
| 2014 | $1,303 | $11,343 | $2,229 | $9,114 |
Source: Public Records
Map