1036 Sand Bar Cir Carmichael, CA 95608
Wilhaggin del Dayo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $609,000 - $813,222
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,212
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1036 Sand Bar Cir, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $690,056, approximately $311 per square foot. 1036 Sand Bar Cir is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Del Dayo Elementary School, Arden Middle School, and Rio Americano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2018
Sold by
Pascual June Fong and Pascual Eugene Marcos
Bought by
Pascual Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Pascual June Fong and Pascual Eugene Marcus
Bought by
Fong Pascual Jr Eugene Marcus and Fong Pascual June
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pascual Family Trust | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Comp | |
| Fong Pascual Jr Eugene Marcus | $239,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fong Pascual Jr Eugene Marcus | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,073 | $498,953 | $200,325 | $298,628 |
| 2024 | $6,073 | $489,171 | $196,398 | $292,773 |
| 2023 | $5,922 | $479,581 | $192,548 | $287,033 |
| 2022 | $5,889 | $470,178 | $188,773 | $281,405 |
| 2021 | $5,794 | $460,960 | $185,072 | $275,888 |
| 2020 | $5,688 | $456,235 | $183,175 | $273,060 |
| 2019 | $5,577 | $447,290 | $179,584 | $267,706 |
| 2018 | $5,477 | $438,520 | $176,063 | $262,457 |
| 2017 | $5,461 | $429,922 | $172,611 | $257,311 |
| 2016 | $5,095 | $421,493 | $169,227 | $252,266 |
| 2015 | $3,538 | $463,115 | $185,258 | $277,857 |
| 2014 | $4,001 | $454,045 | $181,630 | $272,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map