10362 Agate Ave Mentone, CA 92359
Estimated Value: $541,000 - $581,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10362 Agate Ave, Mentone, CA 92359 and is currently estimated at $559,846, approximately $285 per square foot. 10362 Agate Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Crafton Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2020
Sold by
Burns Leslie W
Bought by
Burns Leslie W and Les Burns Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Leslie W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,629 | $204,383 | $47,902 | $156,481 |
| 2024 | $2,460 | $200,376 | $46,963 | $153,413 |
| 2023 | $2,450 | $196,447 | $46,042 | $150,405 |
| 2022 | $2,410 | $192,595 | $45,139 | $147,456 |
| 2021 | $2,445 | $188,819 | $44,254 | $144,565 |
| 2020 | $2,405 | $186,883 | $43,800 | $143,083 |
| 2019 | $2,341 | $183,218 | $42,941 | $140,277 |
| 2018 | $2,127 | $179,625 | $42,099 | $137,526 |
| 2017 | $2,107 | $176,103 | $41,274 | $134,829 |
| 2016 | $2,081 | $172,650 | $40,465 | $132,185 |
| 2015 | $2,059 | $170,056 | $39,857 | $130,199 |
| 2014 | $2,020 | $166,725 | $39,076 | $127,649 |
Source: Public Records
Map