31064 Moss St Mentone, CA 92359
Estimated Value: $518,000 - $584,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31064 Moss St, Mentone, CA 92359 and is currently estimated at $546,247, approximately $324 per square foot. 31064 Moss St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Crafton Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Forrester Terrence and Forrester Janet
Bought by
Ellick Robert W and Ellick Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,720
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellick Robert W | $386,000 | First American Ms |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ellick Robert W | $308,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,616 | $527,365 | $131,841 | $395,524 |
| 2024 | $6,179 | $517,025 | $129,256 | $387,769 |
| 2023 | $6,165 | $506,888 | $126,722 | $380,166 |
| 2022 | $6,071 | $496,949 | $124,237 | $372,712 |
| 2021 | $5,241 | $412,600 | $124,000 | $288,600 |
| 2020 | $4,590 | $362,600 | $109,200 | $253,400 |
| 2019 | $4,421 | $352,000 | $106,000 | $246,000 |
| 2018 | $3,943 | $327,800 | $98,100 | $229,700 |
| 2017 | $3,850 | $316,700 | $94,800 | $221,900 |
| 2016 | $3,623 | $296,000 | $88,600 | $207,400 |
| 2015 | $3,368 | $274,000 | $82,000 | $192,000 |
| 2014 | $3,272 | $266,000 | $80,000 | $186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map