Estimated payment $1,725/month
Highlights
- Sun or Florida Room
- Enclosed Patio or Porch
- Laundry Room
- Workshop
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
If you have been looking for a turn-key, move-in ready home look no further! This 4 bedroom 1 1/2 bathroom home is located just outside of Casey. Stepping in this home you are greeted with a large living room area that opens up to an open concept dining room kitchen with beautifully crafted Garver Hickory cabinets, subway tile back splash and stainless-steel appliances. Off of the dining room is a 4-seasons porch overlooking the back yard. Upstairs are 3 large bedrooms including a master with an en-suite. Downstairs is a large family room, another spacious bedroom and a laundry room with a stand-up shower. The home also features a finished 2 car attached garage. This home has been completely remodeled and includes all new wiring, flooring, paint, cabinets, roof, TOO MUCH TO LIST! The outside offers a fully insulated workshop area and another garden shed for tools and mowers. Homes like this are hard to find! Call today to schedule your time to look at this home!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,787
Year Built
- Built in 1969
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Shingle Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Enclosed Patio or Porch
- 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 03-11-22-00-300-004
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,787 | $44,597 | $1,910 | $42,687 |
| 2023 | $2,650 | $44,597 | $1,910 | $42,687 |
| 2022 | $2,638 | $39,818 | $1,705 | $38,113 |
| 2021 | $2,652 | $39,818 | $1,705 | $38,113 |
| 2019 | $2,526 | $36,780 | $2,985 | $33,795 |
| 2018 | $2,566 | $36,780 | $2,985 | $33,795 |
| 2017 | $2,618 | $37,615 | $3,053 | $34,562 |
| 2016 | $2,738 | $36,780 | $2,985 | $33,795 |
| 2015 | $2,615 | $37,788 | $3,067 | $34,721 |
| 2014 | $2,598 | $36,780 | $2,985 | $33,795 |
| 2013 | $2,598 | $36,540 | $2,880 | $33,660 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $280,000 | -1.4% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 04/12/2026 04/12/26 | Price Changed | $284,000 | -2.1% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | Price Changed | $290,000 | -1.7% | $138 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $175,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6257325
APN: 03-11-22-00-300-004
- 11368 N 230th St
- 1504 E Main St
- 1301 E Main St
- 1005 E Alabama Ave
- 706 E Madison St
- 706 E Madison Ave
- 4 Cribelar Ln
- 1201 North Dr
- 403 E Alabama Ave
- 922 Illinois 49
- 908 N Route 49
- 16 E Main St
- 104 S Central Ave
- 14 N Central Ave Unit 107
- 209 S Central Ave
- 0 Illinois 49
- 10 W Alabama Ave
- 307 SW 2nd St
- 205 W Madison Ave
- 202 W Madison Ave
- 2302 Bostic Dr
- 2219 9th St
- 2409 8th St
- 2204 9th St
- 1905 12th St
- 730 Eastgate Dr
- 1617 9th St
- 1510 10th St
- 1627 7th St
- 1515 9th St
- 1408-1416 6th St
- 1509-1511 2nd St
- 1305 4th St
- 1520 A St
- 950 4th St
- 10065 N Main St Unit 2
- 302 E Mefford St Unit 306A E. Mefford Ave.
- 205 S Walters St Unit 1
- 409 E Walnut St Unit 5
- 502 E Emmons St Unit 502 E Emmons St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.