1037 Flicker Ln Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $490,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1037 Flicker Ln, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $474,166, approximately $344 per square foot. 1037 Flicker Ln is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Cleo Gordon Elementary School, Grange Middle School, and Fairfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2012
Sold by
Quayle Forrest D
Bought by
Quayle Forrest D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1993
Sold by
Quayle Donald J and Quayle Chrissie D
Bought by
Quayle Donald J and Quayle Chrissie D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quayle Forrest D | -- | None Available | |
| Quayle Donald J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $782 | $67,552 | $14,672 | $52,880 |
| 2024 | $782 | $66,229 | $14,385 | $51,844 |
| 2023 | $759 | $64,931 | $14,103 | $50,828 |
| 2022 | $750 | $63,659 | $13,827 | $49,832 |
| 2021 | $743 | $62,411 | $13,556 | $48,855 |
| 2020 | $726 | $61,772 | $13,417 | $48,355 |
| 2019 | $709 | $60,561 | $13,154 | $47,407 |
| 2018 | $731 | $59,375 | $12,897 | $46,478 |
| 2017 | $699 | $58,212 | $12,645 | $45,567 |
| 2016 | $684 | $57,072 | $12,398 | $44,674 |
| 2015 | $639 | $56,215 | $12,212 | $44,003 |
| 2014 | $634 | $55,115 | $11,973 | $43,142 |
Source: Public Records
Map