1037 N 7th St Warren, MN 56762
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $225,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1037 N 7th St, Warren, MN 56762 and is currently estimated at $199,831, approximately $142 per square foot. 1037 N 7th St is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Warren Elementary School, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo Secondary School, and Heartland Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,854 | $211,200 | $8,200 | $203,000 |
| 2024 | $3,960 | $207,300 | $8,200 | $199,100 |
| 2023 | $3,730 | $209,000 | $8,200 | $200,800 |
| 2022 | $3,390 | $186,900 | $8,200 | $178,700 |
| 2021 | $3,248 | $165,900 | $8,200 | $157,700 |
| 2020 | $3,290 | $158,200 | $8,200 | $150,000 |
| 2019 | $3,196 | $159,700 | $8,200 | $151,500 |
| 2018 | $3,016 | $156,000 | $5,700 | $150,300 |
| 2017 | $2,920 | $148,000 | $5,700 | $142,300 |
| 2016 | $2,768 | $137,200 | $5,700 | $131,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map