625 E Pleasant Ave Warren, MN 56762
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $278,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,583
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 E Pleasant Ave, Warren, MN 56762 and is currently estimated at $233,107, approximately $147 per square foot. 625 E Pleasant Ave is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Warren Elementary School, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo Secondary School, and Heartland Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2016
Sold by
Sedlacek Harvey L and Sedlacek Harvey L
Bought by
Johnson Luann C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,371
Interest Rate
3.46%
Estimated Equity
$56,736
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Luann C | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Luann C | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,076 | $279,400 | $8,300 | $271,100 |
| 2024 | $4,140 | $271,300 | $8,300 | $263,000 |
| 2023 | $3,942 | $271,100 | $8,300 | $262,800 |
| 2022 | $3,522 | $247,700 | $8,300 | $239,400 |
| 2021 | $3,326 | $222,000 | $8,300 | $213,700 |
| 2020 | $3,344 | $211,500 | $8,300 | $203,200 |
| 2019 | $3,292 | $211,500 | $8,300 | $203,200 |
| 2018 | $2,926 | $210,500 | $6,600 | $203,900 |
| 2017 | $2,816 | $193,100 | $6,600 | $186,500 |
| 2016 | $2,642 | $179,900 | $6,600 | $173,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map