625 E Riverside Ave Warren, MN 56762
Estimated Value: $113,051 - $152,000
Studio
--
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 E Riverside Ave, Warren, MN 56762 and is currently estimated at $133,263, approximately $143 per square foot. 625 E Riverside Ave is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Warren Elementary School, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo Secondary School, and Heartland Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,534 | $108,200 | $6,000 | $102,200 |
| 2024 | $1,658 | $104,400 | $6,000 | $98,400 |
| 2023 | $1,514 | $106,200 | $6,000 | $100,200 |
| 2022 | $1,406 | $94,000 | $6,000 | $88,000 |
| 2021 | $1,328 | $86,400 | $6,000 | $80,400 |
| 2020 | $1,256 | $82,000 | $5,300 | $76,700 |
| 2019 | $1,238 | $77,400 | $5,300 | $72,100 |
| 2018 | $1,166 | $77,600 | $4,200 | $73,400 |
| 2017 | $1,148 | $73,900 | $4,200 | $69,700 |
| 2016 | $1,102 | $70,100 | $4,200 | $65,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map