1037 Talbott Kansas Rd Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $217,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1037 Talbott Kansas Rd, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $201,573, approximately $149 per square foot. 1037 Talbott Kansas Rd is a home located in Jefferson County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2025
Sold by
Bolling James and Bolling Ladonna L
Bought by
Abbott David and Abbott Savannah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,623
Outstanding Balance
$93,385
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$108,188
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2021
Sold by
Thornton Deborah J and Cureton Kimberly D
Bought by
Bolling James and Bolling Ladonnal L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1965
Bought by
Lawless Dorothy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abbott David | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Abbott David | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bolling James | $12,000 | None Available | |
| Lawless Dorothy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abbott David | $93,623 | |
| Closed | Abbott David | $93,623 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $779 | $54,450 | $9,275 | $45,175 |
| 2023 | $617 | $26,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $587 | $26,825 | $4,400 | $22,425 |
| 2021 | $383 | $26,825 | $4,400 | $22,425 |
| 2020 | $175 | $7,975 | $4,400 | $3,575 |
| 2019 | $175 | $7,975 | $4,400 | $3,575 |
| 2018 | $145 | $6,150 | $4,400 | $1,750 |
| 2017 | $145 | $6,150 | $4,400 | $1,750 |
| 2016 | $145 | $6,150 | $4,400 | $1,750 |
| 2015 | $145 | $6,150 | $4,400 | $1,750 |
| 2014 | $145 | $6,150 | $4,400 | $1,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map