1243 Rocktown Rd Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $330,886 - $372,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1243 Rocktown Rd, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $350,222, approximately $207 per square foot. 1243 Rocktown Rd is a home located in Jefferson County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2020
Sold by
Hackney Georgia A and Scoville Georgia
Bought by
Burchell Herbert C and Burchell Gerrie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,753
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,469
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2014
Sold by
Quarles Rachel C
Bought by
Hackney William L and Hackney Georgia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1996
Bought by
Quarles Rachel C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burchell Herbert C | $195,000 | Colonial Title Group Inc | |
| Hackney William L | $162,000 | -- | |
| Quarles Rachel C | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burchell Herbert C | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hackney William L | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,042 | $72,900 | $8,675 | $64,225 |
| 2023 | $908 | $39,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $865 | $39,475 | $4,100 | $35,375 |
| 2021 | $865 | $39,475 | $4,100 | $35,375 |
| 2020 | $865 | $39,475 | $4,100 | $35,375 |
| 2019 | $865 | $39,475 | $4,100 | $35,375 |
| 2018 | $807 | $34,350 | $4,025 | $30,325 |
| 2017 | $807 | $34,350 | $4,025 | $30,325 |
| 2016 | $807 | $34,350 | $4,025 | $30,325 |
| 2015 | $757 | $32,200 | $4,025 | $28,175 |
| 2014 | $757 | $32,200 | $4,025 | $28,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map