1056 Talbott Kansas Rd Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $296,863 - $363,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1056 Talbott Kansas Rd, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $326,466, approximately $233 per square foot. 1056 Talbott Kansas Rd is a home located in Jefferson County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2008
Sold by
Quarles Doris
Bought by
Satterfield Mitzi Q
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1975
Bought by
Quarles Clell H and Quarles Doris
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Satterfield Mitzi Q | $36,000 | -- | |
| Quarles Clell H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quarles Clell H | $99,901 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,118 | $78,150 | $9,200 | $68,950 |
| 2023 | $868 | $37,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $827 | $37,750 | $4,350 | $33,400 |
| 2021 | $827 | $37,750 | $4,350 | $33,400 |
| 2020 | $827 | $37,750 | $4,350 | $33,400 |
| 2019 | $827 | $37,750 | $4,350 | $33,400 |
| 2018 | $819 | $34,850 | $4,350 | $30,500 |
| 2017 | $819 | $34,850 | $4,350 | $30,500 |
| 2016 | $819 | $34,850 | $4,350 | $30,500 |
| 2015 | $819 | $34,850 | $4,350 | $30,500 |
| 2014 | $819 | $34,850 | $4,350 | $30,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map