1038 5th Ave Chula Vista, CA 91911
Harborside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $738,379 - $794,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,602
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1038 5th Ave, Chula Vista, CA 91911 and is currently estimated at $773,345, approximately $482 per square foot. 1038 5th Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lilian J. Rice Elementary School, Chula Vista Middle School, and Chula Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2025
Sold by
Wang Xi Yao and Chen Xiu Deng
Bought by
Xiu And Xi Revocable Living Trust and Wang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2009
Sold by
Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2009
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank National Associatio
Bought by
Wang Xi Yao and Chen Xiu Deng
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2008
Sold by
Agbayani Orlino and Agbayani Rosie
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2008
Sold by
Agbayani Orlino and Agbayani Rosie
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1987
Bought by
Agbayani Orlino Rosita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xiu And Xi Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | -- | Lsi Title | |
| Wang Xi Yao | $160,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Washington Mutual Bank Fa | $217,829 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Washington Mutual Bank | $217,828 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Agbayani Orlino Rosita | $140,000 | -- | |
| -- | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wang Xi Yao | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,927 | $206,514 | $129,073 | $77,441 |
| 2024 | $2,770 | $202,466 | $126,543 | $75,923 |
| 2023 | $2,884 | $198,497 | $124,062 | $74,435 |
| 2022 | $2,838 | $194,606 | $121,630 | $72,976 |
| 2021 | $2,901 | $190,792 | $119,246 | $71,546 |
| 2020 | $2,987 | $188,837 | $118,024 | $70,813 |
| 2019 | $2,632 | $185,135 | $115,710 | $69,425 |
| 2018 | $2,622 | $181,506 | $113,442 | $68,064 |
| 2017 | $2,552 | $177,948 | $111,218 | $66,730 |
| 2016 | $2,476 | $174,460 | $109,038 | $65,422 |
| 2015 | $2,250 | $171,841 | $107,401 | $64,440 |
| 2014 | $2,196 | $168,476 | $105,298 | $63,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map