1038 Ryde St Saint Paul, MN 55103
Como Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,000 - $361,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,409
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1038 Ryde St, Saint Paul, MN 55103 and is currently estimated at $338,539, approximately $240 per square foot. 1038 Ryde St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Como Park Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and Como Park Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2018
Sold by
Texeira Christopher B and Texeira Misty M
Bought by
Severson Bryan T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,496
Outstanding Balance
$171,003
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,536
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Wright Thomas A and Raine Kathleen M
Bought by
Texeira Christopher B and Texeira Misty M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,850
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Raine Kathleen M and Wright Thomas A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2003
Sold by
Lee Paul E and Lee Shelly J
Bought by
Lopez Salvador and Lopez Dolores
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Severson Bryan T | $245,621 | Custom Home Builders Title L | |
| Texeira Christopher B | $193,696 | All American Title Company | |
| Raine Kathleen M | $145,000 | -- | |
| Lopez Salvador | $198,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Severson Bryan T | $196,496 | |
| Previous Owner | Texeira Christopher B | $181,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,612 | $354,100 | $37,000 | $317,100 |
| 2023 | $4,612 | $304,100 | $37,000 | $267,100 |
| 2022 | $4,162 | $305,000 | $37,000 | $268,000 |
| 2021 | $4,148 | $266,700 | $37,000 | $229,700 |
| 2020 | $3,998 | $264,200 | $37,000 | $227,200 |
| 2019 | $2,930 | $247,700 | $29,600 | $218,100 |
| 2018 | $2,584 | $178,700 | $29,600 | $149,100 |
| 2017 | $2,170 | $168,400 | $29,600 | $138,800 |
| 2016 | $2,554 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,102 | $152,900 | $29,600 | $123,300 |
| 2014 | $1,888 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map