1039 D St Reedley, CA 93654
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
890
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1039 D St, Reedley, CA 93654 and is currently estimated at $252,859, approximately $284 per square foot. 1039 D St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, General Grant Middle School, and Reedley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2011
Sold by
Zavala Louis S and Zavala Antonia E
Bought by
Zavala Luis S and Zavala Antonia E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zavala Luis S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $360 | $38,046 | $11,051 | $26,995 |
| 2023 | $350 | $36,571 | $10,623 | $25,948 |
| 2022 | $359 | $35,855 | $10,415 | $25,440 |
| 2021 | $340 | $35,153 | $10,211 | $24,942 |
| 2020 | $352 | $34,794 | $10,107 | $24,687 |
| 2019 | $331 | $34,112 | $9,909 | $24,203 |
| 2018 | $339 | $33,444 | $9,715 | $23,729 |
| 2017 | $311 | $32,789 | $9,525 | $23,264 |
| 2016 | $325 | $32,147 | $9,339 | $22,808 |
| 2015 | $303 | $31,665 | $9,199 | $22,466 |
| 2014 | $311 | $31,045 | $9,019 | $22,026 |
Source: Public Records
Map