104 Brianne Ct Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $783,799 - $822,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,826
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Brianne Ct, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $804,450, approximately $440 per square foot. 104 Brianne Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2004
Sold by
Herrera Jose R P and Herrera Jennifer L
Bought by
Herrera Jose R P and Herrera Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1998
Sold by
Herrera Jose R P and Herrera Jennifer L
Bought by
Herrera Jose R P and Herrera Jennifer L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1994
Sold by
Swain Deborah
Bought by
Swain Richard W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,600
Interest Rate
4.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1994
Sold by
Swain Richard H
Bought by
Herrera Jose R P and Herrera Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,600
Interest Rate
4.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Jose R P | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Herrera Jose R P | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Herrera Jose R P | -- | -- | |
| Swain Richard W | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Herrera Jose R P | $219,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Herrera Jose R P | $167,000 | |
| Closed | Herrera Jose R P | $175,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,584 | $368,656 | $134,356 | $234,300 |
| 2024 | $4,485 | $361,428 | $131,722 | $229,706 |
| 2023 | $4,485 | $354,342 | $129,140 | $225,202 |
| 2022 | $4,323 | $347,395 | $126,608 | $220,787 |
| 2021 | $4,255 | $340,584 | $124,126 | $216,458 |
| 2020 | $4,344 | $337,093 | $122,854 | $214,239 |
| 2019 | $4,336 | $330,485 | $120,446 | $210,039 |
| 2018 | $4,274 | $324,006 | $118,085 | $205,921 |
| 2017 | $4,234 | $317,654 | $115,770 | $201,884 |
| 2016 | $3,975 | $311,426 | $113,500 | $197,926 |
| 2015 | $3,868 | $306,749 | $111,796 | $194,953 |
| 2014 | $3,810 | $300,742 | $109,607 | $191,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map