58 Brianne Cir Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $745,546 - $813,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,579
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Brianne Cir, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $785,137, approximately $497 per square foot. 58 Brianne Cir is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2014
Sold by
Drickey Martha L and Seel Sheryl D
Bought by
Drickey Martha L and The Martha L Drickey Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2013
Sold by
Einzig Robert E and The Robert E Einzig Trust
Bought by
Drickey Martha L and Seel Sheryl D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Outstanding Balance
$297,448
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$487,689
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2013
Sold by
Beavert Gerene A
Bought by
Einzig Robert E and The Robert E Einzig Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1994
Sold by
Pleasant Avenue Partners
Bought by
Beavert Warren W and Beavert Gerene A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drickey Martha L | -- | None Available | |
| Drickey Martha L | $495,000 | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Einzig Robert E | $420,000 | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Beavert Warren W | $190,000 | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drickey Martha L | $396,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,262 | $606,793 | $239,039 | $367,754 |
| 2024 | $7,102 | $594,896 | $234,352 | $360,544 |
| 2023 | $7,102 | $583,232 | $229,757 | $353,475 |
| 2022 | $6,847 | $571,797 | $225,252 | $346,545 |
| 2021 | $6,738 | $560,586 | $220,836 | $339,750 |
| 2020 | $6,889 | $554,839 | $218,572 | $336,267 |
| 2019 | $6,881 | $543,961 | $214,287 | $329,674 |
| 2018 | $6,781 | $533,296 | $210,086 | $323,210 |
| 2017 | $6,714 | $522,840 | $205,967 | $316,873 |
| 2016 | $6,321 | $512,589 | $201,929 | $310,660 |
| 2015 | $6,144 | $504,890 | $198,896 | $305,994 |
| 2014 | $6,049 | $495,000 | $195,000 | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map